SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Argyle
Beaches
Bradham and Brooks
Brentwood
Eastside
Graham
Highlands
Interlibrary Loan
Main
Mandarin
Maxville
Murray Hill
Pablo Creek
Regency
San Marco
South Mandarin
Southeast
Support Services
University Park
Webb Wesconnett
West
Westbrook
Willowbranch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Computer Class
Conference Level Public Event
Early Voting
For Profit Groups
Holiday
Library Event
Library Program
Non-Profit Groups
Voting
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
Tween
Early Childhood
School Age
All Ages
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
13
            1
* 10:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-2017 AARP TaxAide
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax-Aide FREE Tax Assistance
* 10:00 AM-Air Wolves Study Group
* 10:00 AM-Back on Track Girls
* 10:00 AM-Better Investing
* 10:00 AM-Boys 2 Men
* 10:00 AM-Dynamic Education Foundation, Inc. (DEF)
* 10:00 AM-Florida Sisters in Crime
* 10:00 AM-Jacksonville DNA Interest Group
* 10:00 AM-Kathryn Study Group
* 10:00 AM-Leap Jacksonville
* 10:00 AM-M/S Support Group
* 10:00 AM-Mandarin Toastmasters
* 10:00 AM-NACA
* 10:00 AM-National Federation of the Blind of FL, Greater Jacksonville Chapter
* 10:00 AM-Project Management Institute NEFL chapter
* 10:00 AM-Spiritist Group Emmanuel
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-AARP Tax Aide 2017
* 10:30 AM-Impact Church Small Group
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music and Movement
* 11:00 AM-HUNGARIAN PARENTS
* 11:00 AM-I-Ready And More!
* 11:00 AM-Riverside Speaker Series - Molly Sweet
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Craft
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Crafts for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-GLAMOUR Epitome of Excellence
* 11:30 AM-Kesha Collab: Upcycle program
* 12:00 PM-Hazel Group
* 12:00 PM-JESUS PEOPLE LIVING WORD CHURCH, INC.
* 12:00 PM-Northwest Jacksonville CDC
* 12:00 PM-Saturday Surprise
* 12:00 PM-StudyGroup - Pdavis
* 12:30 PM-Holy Girls Rock Purity Inc
* 12:30 PM-Project Management Institute NEFL chapter
* 1:00 PM-AARP Live Tech
* 1:00 PM-Read with Rover
* 1:00 PM-Read With Rover
* 1:00 PM-Scrapbook, Stamp & Socialize
* 1:00 PM-Where Is The Sunshine?
* 1:00 PM-Women's March on Washington- Jacksonville Chapter
* 1:00 PM-Writer's Group (CANCELED)
* 1:30 PM-Introduction to Cloud Computing (Storage)
* 1:30 PM-Women Can Network
* 2:00 PM-B2.. Blooming Beauties
* 2:00 PM-Brentwood Youth Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Butler Reunion
* 2:00 PM-Little Makers Club
* 2:00 PM-Merupu Teegalu
* 2:00 PM-STEAM Team
* 2:00 PM-STEM Saturday - Bridge Building
* 2:30 PM-#Adulting
* 2:30 PM-Girl Scouts of Gateway Council
* 2:30 PM-Renuka Group
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Surprise!
* 2:30 PM-Student Art Reception
* 3:00 PM-Assembly of the first born
* 3:00 PM-Cool Crafty Crochet
* 3:00 PM-Crafty Alane
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Computers
* 3:00 PM-Open Lab
* 3:00 PM-TAJA
* 3:30 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 3:30 PM-Fil-Millenials
* 4:00 PM-Boys 2 men
* 4:00 PM-FLBDA Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Indian community
* 4:00 PM-Indian cultural association
* 4:00 PM-Stanton Class of '50
* 4:30 PM-Atlantic Coast HS
* 4:30 PM-Wm. M. Raines Class of 1982


W
e
e
k
14
2
* 1:00 PM-*Calvary Praise & Worship Center
* 1:00 PM-Link-Up 2 Lift-Up
* 1:00 PM-Love Healing Restoration outreach
* 1:00 PM-Manofa
* 1:00 PM-Parents meet
* 1:00 PM-Women of color network
* 1:15 PM-MS Office 2010: Excel 1
* 2:00 PM-CPC study group
* 2:00 PM-FLBDA Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Telugu Association of Jacksonville
* 2:30 PM-FIL-AM COUNCIL
* 2:30 PM-Humanist Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Raines Class of 1967
* 3:00 PM-Heartfulness Meditation
* 3:30 PM-Open Lab

3
* 10:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource Job Skills
* 10:00 AM-GED Class
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 10:30 AM-Art and Literacy Exploration
* 10:45 AM-Art Exploration
* 12:30 PM-Jewelry making class for seniors
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-Free GED Classes
* 1:00 PM-Project Leap
* 2:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 3:00 PM-Job Now & Resume Help for Job Seekers
* 3:30 PM-Introduction to 3D Printing
* 3:30 PM-Monday Mystery Movie and Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Church of 1122
* 4:00 PM-D.I.Y. Crafts
* 4:00 PM-Introducción a la Red Global
* 4:00 PM-Learn to Read
* 5:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 5:30 PM-From Pit to Plant
* 5:30 PM-Jacksonville AYF Football and Cheer Conference
* 6:00 PM-Conversation Essentials ESOL
* 6:00 PM-Deerwood Villas I
* 6:00 PM-Women of Color Network
* 6:30 PM-Celebration Church Sub30
* 7:00 PM-Bedtime Stories for Young Children
* 7:00 PM-Church of 1122 DGWood
* 7:00 PM-Harvest Group Institute
* 7:00 PM-Introduction to MS Office 2010
* 7:30 PM-Crafts for Young Children

4
* 10:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide 2017
* 10:00 AM-Al-Anon Family Groups
* 10:00 AM-Project Leap
* 10:15 AM-Stories and Art for Early Literacy
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Music & Movement Session 1
* 10:30 AM-Sons of the American Revolution
* 10:45 AM-Craft For Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Basic Computer Troubleshooting
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 11:00 AM-Literacy Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Stories and Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:05 AM-Music & Movement Session 2
* 11:30 AM-Crafternoon: Mend Your Own Business
* 12:00 PM-AARP Free Tax Help
* 12:00 PM-Audio Explorations: Guitar Lessons
* 12:00 PM-Open Lab (English or Spanish)
* 12:30 PM-Social Media Talk
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 1:00 PM-Aging True
* 1:00 PM-SCORE Business Mentoring
* 2:00 PM-MS Office 2010: Word 2
* 2:30 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 2:30 PM-Bible Discussion
* 3:30 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 3:30 PM-Introduction to 3D Printing
* 3:30 PM-Sippens Group
* 4:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:00 PM-Basic Computer Troubleshooting
* 4:30 PM-Put a Poem in Your Pocket!
* 5:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 5:00 PM-At The end of the rainbow housing
* 5:00 PM-BDC Operations Team
* 5:00 PM-Checkmate Chess Meet
* 5:00 PM-GRASP
* 5:00 PM-Introduction to the Internet
* 5:00 PM-Study Group
* 5:30 PM-BEACHES PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB
* 5:30 PM-Positive Life Quilters & Crafters
* 6:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 6:00 PM-Alexis
* 6:00 PM-Center for Spiritual Living Jacksonville
* 6:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 6:00 PM-Duval/Nassau Bethune Cookman University Alumni
* 6:00 PM-GS Troop 607
* 6:00 PM-GSUSA
* 6:00 PM-Marsh Creek Homeowners Association
* 6:00 PM-MS Office 2010: Word 1
* 6:00 PM-New Leaf Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Summer Grove Condominium Association, Inc.
* 6:00 PM-Trout River Station
* 6:00 PM-Westside Wranglers 4-H
* 6:15 PM-Celebration Sisterhood Book/Bible Study Group
* 6:30 PM-Beaches Democratic Club
* 6:30 PM-Brighton Park HOA
* 6:30 PM-Linkside at Baymeadows Homeowners Association
* 6:30 PM-MS Office 2010: Publisher
* 6:30 PM-Ol
* 6:30 PM-Study Time
* 7:00 PM-"JPL Strategic Plan: Marketing Town Hall"
* 7:00 PM-Jesus People Living Word Church Int
* 7:00 PM-Life Stories
* 7:00 PM-Marietta Forrest HOA
* 7:00 PM-Maxville Book Club
* 7:30 PM-Manofa Young Girls Group

5
* All Day-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Keys to a Satisfying Life
* 10:00 AM-Southside Newcomers Board
* 10:30 AM-MS Office 2010: PowerPoint 1
* 10:30 AM-PASS for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 11:00 AM-PASS for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Women Adult Studies
* 11:15 AM-Art Creations
* 12:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide
* 12:00 PM-Lawyers in Libraries: How to transfer title of your home to your family
* 12:00 PM-RevelaSion Ministries
* 12:30 PM-Open Lab
* 12:30 PM-Tutoring Session
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 1:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide 2017
* 1:00 PM-AARP Tax-Aide Tax Preparation
* 1:00 PM-Blind ios user group
* 1:00 PM-FREE Math GED Prep
* 1:00 PM-Helping Neighbors
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Tai Chi
* 1:00 PM-Jacksonville Scrabble Club
* 1:00 PM-NARFE (Nat'l Active & Retired Federal Employees) Chapter 1671
* 1:30 PM-"How Can I Talk to My Parents?" Why It Matters!
* 2:00 PM-Classical Conversation Southside
* 2:00 PM-Georgie Normand
* 2:00 PM-Ladies Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Love between inanimate objects
* 2:30 PM-Georgie Normand
* 2:30 PM-Jasper the R.E.A.D. Dog
* 2:30 PM-Kathryn Study Group
* 2:30 PM-Read with Sunshine
* 2:30 PM-The Secret Life of Pets
* 2:30 PM-Wednesday Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 3:00 PM-Balloon Science
* 3:00 PM-Candy Science
* 3:00 PM-Early Release Program
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Keyboarding
* 3:00 PM-Poetry Month: What’s a Prelutsky?
* 3:00 PM-Poetry Slam Dunk
* 3:00 PM-Sisterhood Of Servants (S.O.S. Girls)
* 3:30 PM-Early Release: Cook-A-Book
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Put a Poem in Your Pocket!
* 3:30 PM-STEAM Explorers: A poem by any other name
* 3:30 PM-Teen Zone
* 3:30 PM-Wacky Wednesday
* 4:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 4:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 4:00 PM-Hour of Code
* 4:00 PM-How to get the Job: Interview 101
* 4:00 PM-Poetry Month: What’s a Prelutsky?
* 4:00 PM-Video Game Tournament
* 4:30 PM-Teen Video Game Tournament
* 4:50 PM-Shirley
* 5:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 5:00 PM-Beaches Teen Advisory Board
* 5:00 PM-Poetry Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Retirement Ready Workshops (CANCELED)
* 5:30 PM-Adobe Photoshop 1
* 5:30 PM-Art Walk @ Main Library: April 2017
* 5:30 PM-Asian Democratic Caucus
* 5:30 PM-Model Creations Unlimited
* 5:30 PM-Pixelated Poetry
* 6:00 PM-Crystal Creek Directors Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Florida Home Owner Landscaping & More
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop 2128
* 6:00 PM-Seams Beachy - American Sewing Guild
* 6:00 PM-Sidetrackers
* 6:00 PM-Springtime Wreath Craft
* 6:00 PM-The YA Movement
* 6:30 PM-904 Actor Peer Group
* 6:30 PM-Black Commission
* 6:30 PM-Introducción a las Computadoras y a los Dispositivos Móviles
* 6:30 PM-Lake Mandarin Garden Homes
* 6:30 PM-St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church
* 7:00 PM-Books for the Bold
* 7:00 PM-English Class
* 7:00 PM-Life Stories
* 7:00 PM-The Village at Hood Landing
* 7:15 PM-Democratic Socialists of America (Jacksonville)
* 7:30 PM-Dazzling diamonds dance company

6
* 10:00 AM-GED Class
* 10:00 AM-Open Lab (English and Spanish)
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Software Training
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Mobile Devices for Adults 50+
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children Session 1
* 10:45 AM-Art Exploration
* 10:50 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-MS Office 2010: PowerPoint 2
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Stories For Young Children Session 2
* 12:15 PM-Duval County Public Schools
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-AARP Tax-Aide Tax Preparation
* 1:00 PM-Class Reunion meeting
* 1:00 PM-First Thursday Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Introducción a las Computadoras y a los Dispositivos Móviles
* 1:00 PM-Mandarin Library Book Club
* 1:00 PM-St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church
* 1:00 PM-Vocational Rehabilitation
* 1:30 PM-Jw.org
* 1:30 PM-Knitting Chicas
* 2:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 2:00 PM-AARP Free Tax Help
* 2:00 PM-AARP TaxAide Tax Preparation
* 2:30 PM-Introduction to Computers for Adults 50+
* 3:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 3:30 PM-Adobe Photoshop 1
* 3:30 PM-Beach Terraces Condominium Association
* 3:30 PM-Introduction to 3-D Printing
* 4:00 PM-Art Creations
* 4:00 PM-i-Ready Lab and More
* 4:00 PM-Introduction to Computers
* 4:00 PM-Throwback Thursday
* 5:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop #331
* 5:00 PM-HOA
* 5:00 PM-Knitting w Yvette
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop #1060
* 5:30 PM-Simonds-Johnson Park Community
* 6:00 PM-Friends of the Bradham Brooks Branch Library
* 6:00 PM-Friends of the Jacksonville Public Library
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 2242
* 6:00 PM-Greater Arlington Civic Council
* 6:00 PM-Hart Estates Homeowner Association
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Mobile Apps: Email, Calendar & Photos
* 6:00 PM-National Stuttering Assocaition
* 6:00 PM-Northwestern Sr. High Class of '62
* 6:00 PM-The Church of Worship International Ministries
* 6:30 PM-BLUE LAKE ESTATES HOA
* 6:30 PM-JACKSONVILLE CHAPTER, NATL CONTRACT MGMT ASSOC
* 6:30 PM-Lawyers In Libraries: Dissolution of Marriage
* 6:30 PM-MS Office 2010: Excel 1
* 7:00 PM-CPWCJAX
* 7:00 PM-English as a Second Language / CAL
* 7:00 PM-Great Decisions - Nuclear Security
* 7:00 PM-Impact Church G9 Small Group
* 7:00 PM-Jacksonville Ufologist Meetup Group
* 7:00 PM-Riverchase HOA Meeting
* 7:00 PM-True Stories Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Youth Empowerment Services of Jacksonville

7
* 10:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Adventure Homeschool Co- op
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource Job Skills
* 10:00 AM-Classical Conversations
* 10:00 AM-Ft. Caroline Congregation of Jehovah:s Witnesses
* 10:00 AM-GED Classes
* 10:00 AM-Introducción a las Computadoras y a los Dispositivos Móviles
* 10:00 AM-Precept Upon Precept Bible
* 10:15 AM-Art Exploration
* 10:15 AM-PASS Stories for Babies
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-MS Office 2010: Excel 1
* 10:30 AM-MS Office 2010: PowerPoint 1
* 10:30 AM-MS Office 2010: Word 1
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Technology for ESL Learners
* 10:40 AM-Art for Young Children
* 10:40 AM-PASS Stories for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Play & Learn Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-StoryTime (Young Children)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:15 AM-Music and Movement Storytime for Preschoolers
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:25 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Toastmasters
* 12:00 PM-AARP TaxAide Tax Preparation
* 12:00 PM-Argyle Knitting and Crochet Club
* 12:00 PM-Courage to Change
* 12:30 PM-Open Lab (English and Spanish)
* 1:00 PM-1 on 1 tech tutoring (Tutoria Individual)
* 1:00 PM-Indivisible Duval
* 1:00 PM-Job Now & Resume Help for Job Seekers
* 1:00 PM-Tutoring Session
* 2:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 2:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 2:30 PM-Community Enrichment
* 3:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 3:30 PM-Book Club: The Mouse and The Motorcycle
* 3:30 PM-Georgie Normand
* 4:00 PM-#Adulting: Budgeting
* 4:00 PM-E-Books & More
* 4:00 PM-Introduction to Coding
* 4:00 PM-Military One Source
* 4:30 PM-Check, Mate!: School Age Chess Club
* 4:30 PM-David Group
* 4:30 PM-Kids Type!
* 5:30 PM-Voicless praise

8
* 10:00 AM-2017 AARP TaxAide
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax-Aide FREE Tax Assistance
* 10:00 AM-Back on Track Girls
* 10:00 AM-Doctrinal Study Group Emmanuel
* 10:00 AM-First Coast Romance Writers
* 10:00 AM-Girl Scout Daisy troop
* 10:00 AM-Girl Scout Troop #1216 Swap Workshop
* 10:00 AM-HERI Teachers
* 10:00 AM-Hopewell (Church)
* 10:00 AM-JW.org
* 10:00 AM-Kathryn Study Group
* 10:00 AM-New Destiny Deliverance Family Worship Center Int'l
* 10:00 AM-North South Foundation
* 10:00 AM-Parents meet
* 10:00 AM-Ps& Qs
* 10:00 AM-Shan's Study Group
* 10:00 AM-Southern genealogy exchange society
* 10:00 AM-The AnnieRuth Foundation
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-AARP Tax Aide 2017
* 10:30 AM-E-Books and More
* 10:30 AM-Operation HOPE
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Music and Movement
* 11:00 AM-I-Ready And More!
* 11:00 AM-Ladies Book and Binge Society
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Crafts for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Live Podcast
* 12:00 PM-Community volunteers
* 12:00 PM-Duval County Public Schools
* 12:00 PM-Jewels Of Destiny
* 12:00 PM-Latoya Renee Production
* 12:00 PM-New Creation Church
* 12:00 PM-Sandlers Preserve HOA
* 12:00 PM-Saturday Surprise
* 12:00 PM-Sges
* 12:00 PM-Tinker Lab
* 12:30 PM-Experience The Group council
* 12:30 PM-It's A Girl Thing
* 12:30 PM-Jacksonville Alumni Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
* 12:30 PM-Luminous Body Center
* 12:30 PM-Working mom
* 1:00 PM-Heartfulness Meditation
* 1:00 PM-Kesha Collab: SELAH & Renacer Borincano performances
* 1:00 PM-NE FL UFOlogists Workshop
* 1:30 PM-C and E Real Estate Pros an EXIT Real Estate Gallery Team
* 1:30 PM-Selling Items Online
* 2:00 PM-7 BRIDGES
* 2:00 PM-Bold City Cosplay Workshop hosted by Beaches Teen Anime Club
* 2:00 PM-Game Day
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to 3D Printing
* 2:00 PM-Learn to Write Poetry People Want to Read
* 2:00 PM-Read with Diva and Tenor
* 2:00 PM-STEM Saturday - Bridge Building
* 2:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 2:30 PM-2017 Main Teen Advisory Board
* 2:30 PM-i-Ready and More!
* 2:30 PM-Introduction to Coding
* 2:30 PM-Renuka Group
* 2:30 PM-The Art of Business (Storytelling)
* 2:30 PM-Virgin Islands Caribbean Association of Jacksonville
* 3:00 PM-Assembly of the first born
* 3:00 PM-Author Meet and Greet
* 3:00 PM-Budgeting 101
* 3:00 PM-Incredible 3D Printing Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Jasper the R.E.A.D. dog
* 3:00 PM-MANOFA Youth
* 3:00 PM-Motherscry Inc
* 3:00 PM-Open Lab
* 3:00 PM-PCR Parent Focus Group
* 3:00 PM-Pixelated Poetry
* 3:00 PM-Pixelated Poetry
* 3:00 PM-Renuka group TAJA
* 3:00 PM-SCBWI Jacksonville
* 3:00 PM-True Words of God
* 3:00 PM-Yu-Gi-Oh and More Gaming!
* 3:30 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 3:30 PM-Music Production with Audiotool
* 3:30 PM-Tonya thomas
* 4:00 PM-Fil-Millenials
* 4:00 PM-i-Ready Lab and More
* 4:00 PM-Indian community
* 4:00 PM-Manofa
* 4:00 PM-The Sword and the Brush
* 5:00 PM-FSCJ Student speech


W
e
e
k
15
9
* 1:00 PM-Junior League of Jacksonville
* 1:00 PM-Link-Up 2 Lift-Up
* 1:00 PM-Love Healing Restoration outreach
* 1:00 PM-MANOFA
* 1:00 PM-North South Foundation
* 1:00 PM-Parents meet
* 1:00 PM-Women of color network
* 1:15 PM-MS Office 2010: Excel 2
* 2:00 PM-ATLAS
* 2:00 PM-Cavite Association of Florida, Inc
* 2:00 PM-CPC study group
* 2:00 PM-Telugu Association of Jacksonville
* 2:00 PM-UNF Confucius Institute (CANCELED)
* 2:30 PM-Raines Class of 1967
* 3:00 PM-Art of Living
* 3:00 PM-Manofa
* 3:00 PM-Music @ Main: Intermezzo with Brashier, Lowe & Springfield
* 3:30 PM-Nurse Partners of Northeast Florida
* 3:30 PM-Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Whisperers of the Waters: A Colloquy on Modern Paganism

10
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource Job Skills
* 10:00 AM-GED Class
* 10:00 AM-Test Organization
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 10:30 AM-Art and Literacy Exploration
* 10:30 AM-Title I
* 10:45 AM-Art Exploration
* 12:30 PM-Jewelry-Making for Seniors
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-Free GED Classes
* 1:00 PM-Mock Trial
* 1:00 PM-Project Leap
* 2:00 PM-Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Job Now & Resume Help for Job Seekers
* 3:30 PM-Music Minute
* 3:30 PM-STEM Club for Teens - Fairy Tail Zip Line!
* 4:00 PM-Church of 1122
* 4:00 PM-Learn Conversational Spanish
* 4:00 PM-Learn to Read
* 4:30 PM-American Board
* 5:30 PM-Councilman Dennis Garrett Town Hall Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Conversation Essentials ESOL
* 6:00 PM-Monday Movie Night: A Knight's Tale
* 6:00 PM-Northlake Homeowners association
* 6:00 PM-Women of Color Network
* 6:30 PM-9th Bridge
* 6:30 PM-Celebration Church Sub30
* 6:30 PM-JWJ Middle School
* 6:30 PM-Old Mill Branch HOA
* 7:00 PM-Bedtime Stories for Young Children
* 7:00 PM-Church of 1122 DGWood
* 7:00 PM-MS Office 2010: Word 1
* 7:30 PM-Crafts for Young Children

11
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide 2017
* 10:00 AM-Al-Anon Family Groups
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 10:00 AM-Southside Newcomers Beading Group
* 10:15 AM-Stories and Art for Early Literacy
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Music & Movement Session 1
* 10:45 AM-Craft For Young Children
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to the Internet
* 11:00 AM-Literacy Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Stories and Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:05 AM-Music & Movement Session 2
* 12:00 PM-AARP Free Tax Help
* 12:00 PM-Audio Explorations: Guitar Lessons
* 12:00 PM-Open Lab (English or Spanish)
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-Aging True
* 1:00 PM-Homeschool use
* 1:00 PM-U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
* 1:30 PM-Free GED® Class
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to 3-D Printing Pens
* 2:00 PM-MS Office 2010: Word 3
* 3:30 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 3:30 PM-Northeast Florida Bead Society
* 3:30 PM-Sippens Group
* 4:00 PM-At The end of the rainbow housing
* 4:00 PM-School Age Celebration: Let's Go Green!
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (T.A.B.)
* 4:00 PM-Teen Poetry Month: Pixelated Poetry
* 4:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 4:30 PM-Tech4Teens
* 4:30 PM-Teen Game Day
* 5:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 5:00 PM-Checkmate Chess Meet
* 5:00 PM-MS Office 2010: Word 1
* 5:00 PM-Pixelated Poetry
* 5:30 PM-Introduction to Genealogy
* 5:30 PM-Math All Stars
* 6:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 6:00 PM-Alexis
* 6:00 PM-Center for Spiritual Living Jacksonville
* 6:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 6:00 PM-Emotions Anonymous
* 6:00 PM-FABULOUS WOMAN
* 6:00 PM-Friends of the Beaches Branch Library
* 6:00 PM-Glen Eagle HOA
* 6:00 PM-GS Troop 607
* 6:00 PM-Jacksonville Professional Photographers Guild
* 6:00 PM-MS Office 2010: Word 2
* 6:00 PM-Real Talk, Celebration Church
* 6:00 PM-Sutton Oaks Homeowners Association
* 6:00 PM-William M. Raines Class of 1977
* 6:30 PM-Cherokee Cove HOA
* 6:30 PM-Divine Legacy Solutions
* 6:30 PM-FWA - River City Writers
* 6:30 PM-Grand Lakes Homeowners Association Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Lupus Support Group
* 6:30 PM-Pine Lakes HOA
* 6:30 PM-Poetry Open Mic Night for Teens and Adults
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the Library Couponers
* 7:00 PM-Surreal Poetics
* 7:15 PM-Boy Scout Troop 887 Committee Meeting

12
* All Day-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Autobiography Writers Group
* 10:30 AM-MS Office 2010: PowerPoint 2
* 10:30 AM-PASS for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 11:00 AM-PASS for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:15 AM-Art Creations
* 12:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ The Lounge Concert Series
* 12:00 PM-RevelaSion Ministries
* 12:30 PM-Open Lab
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 1:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide 2017
* 1:00 PM-AARP Tax-Aide Tax Preparation
* 1:00 PM-FREE Math GED Prep
* 1:00 PM-Helping Neighbors
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Tai Chi
* 1:00 PM-Jacksonville Scrabble Club
* 1:30 PM-PEACE, HEALTH, AND PROSPERITY. Everyone's Dream!
* 2:00 PM-Classical Conversations Southside
* 2:00 PM-Ladies Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Georgie Normand
* 3:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Keyboarding
* 3:00 PM-School Age Poetry Month:Put a Poem in Your Pocket
* 3:30 PM-Art Club: Basket Case!
* 3:30 PM-Mr. Paul's Painting Program
* 4:00 PM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring (English or Spanish)
* 4:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 4:00 PM-Ducali Tutor
* 4:00 PM-Graham's Open Mic
* 4:00 PM-How to get the Job: Interview 101
* 4:00 PM-i-Ready & More!
* 4:00 PM-Put a Poem in Your Pocket!
* 4:00 PM-Ribault class of 1979
* 4:00 PM-Video Game Tournament
* 5:00 PM-Alzheimer's Association
* 5:00 PM-Putting the STEAM in STEM
* 5:30 PM-Adobe Photoshop 2
* 5:30 PM-American Board for Certification of Teacher Excellence
* 5:30 PM-Foundation Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scouts of Gateway Council
* 6:00 PM-Deer Ridge Homeowners Association
* 6:00 PM-Epilepsy Foundation
* 6:00 PM-HTW HOA
* 6:00 PM-Indivisible Duval
* 6:00 PM-Isle of Palms Special Tax District
* 6:00 PM-St. Johns Woods Association
* 6:00 PM-Telecommunications Supervisor
* 6:00 PM-The Jacksonville Chapter of The Links, Incorporated
* 6:30 PM-904 Actors Peer Group
* 6:30 PM-Greater Zion School of Ministry
* 6:30 PM-Lake Mandarin Homeowners Association
* 6:30 PM-National Library Week Program
* 6:30 PM-Solución de problemas básicos del equipo
* 6:30 PM-The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines
* 7:00 PM-*CPWCJAX
* 7:00 PM-District 25
* 7:00 PM-First Coast Friends of NRA
* 7:00 PM-Resonate Church Jax
* 7:00 PM-St Paul MBC "LEGS"
* 7:30 PM-First Coast SCUBA

13
* 10:00 AM-AARP DRIVERS TEK (NOT DRIVERS SAFETY)
* 10:00 AM-Collage 101
* 10:00 AM-Epilepsy Foundation Florida
*