SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Argyle
Beaches
Bradham and Brooks
Brentwood
Eastside
Graham
Highlands
Interlibrary Loan
Main
Mandarin
Maxville
Murray Hill
Pablo Creek
Regency
San Marco
South Mandarin
Southeast
Support Services
University Park
Webb Wesconnett
West
Westbrook
Willowbranch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Computer Class
Conference Level Public Event
Early Voting
For Profit Groups
Holiday
Library Event
Library Program
Non-Profit Groups
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
Tween
Early Childhood
School Age
All Ages
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevDecember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
49
  1


2
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 2:00 PM-Stories For Preschoolers
* 6:00 PM-Family Art Night

3
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 3:30 PM-Art Club

4
* All Day-School Age Crafts
* 10:15 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories For Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 3:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:00 PM-Dram-a-rama!
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1283
* 6:00 PM-Stories for Young Children
* 6:30 PM-Brownie Troop 1492
* 6:35 PM-Mr. Paul's Preschool Art

5
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:05 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:15 AM- Music & Movement Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Family Art

6
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Craft
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 12:00 PM-Kiwanis: Saturday Stories & More
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Sunshine
* 3:00 PM-Science Saturday: Snow and Ice Edition


W
e
e
k
50
7


8
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children

9
* 4:00 AM-Hour of Code
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 2:00 PM-Stories For Preschoolers
* 4:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:00 PM-Holly Jolly Crafts!
* 6:00 PM-Family Art Night

10
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Pre-literacy Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 2:00 PM-Krafty Fingerz
* 3:00 PM-Early Release School Aged Programs
* 3:00 PM-Library Lego Club
* 3:00 PM-Tree Decorating Spectacular
* 3:30 PM-Cook-a-Book
* 3:30 PM-Early Release Day Program!
* 3:30 PM-I called it first, BINGO!
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Winter Fun & Games!
* 4:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:00 PM-Wedesday We Play
* 4:30 PM-Puppet Making

11
* All Day-School Age Crafts
* 10:15 AM-Cookie Mouse Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Cookie Mouse Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Stories For Babies
* 3:00 PM-Art Club
* 3:30 PM-If you give a Mouse a Cookie
* 4:00 PM-A Christmas Carol - Presented by the Hampstead Stage Company
* 4:00 PM-Dram-a-rama!
* 6:00 PM-Hour of Code
* 6:15 PM-Santa Stop and Photo OP
* 7:00 PM-A Christmas Carol – Presented by the Hampstead Stage Company

12
* 10:00 AM-Mrs. Claus Preschool Celebration
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children Session A
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children Session B
* 11:05 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:15 AM- Music & Movement Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 4:00 PM-A Christmas Carol - Presented by Hampstead Stage Co.
* 4:00 PM-Celebrations around the World
* 4:00 PM-Frenzy Friday Game Show!
* 4:00 PM-The Cookie Mouse is coming, the Cookie Mouse is coming!

13
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-A Christmas Carol – Presented by the Hampstead Stage Company
* 11:00 AM-If You Give a Mouse a Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 12:00 PM-Kiwanis: Saturday Stories & More
* 2:00 PM-Something for a Saturday
* 2:30 PM-Gingerbread Cookie Fun Fest!
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Book Club
* 3:00 PM-A Christmas Carol - Presented by Hampstead Stage Company
* 3:00 PM-Cool Crafty Crochet
* 3:00 PM-O Christmas Tree Holiday Program


W
e
e
k
51
14
* 2:00 PM-A Christmas Carol – Presented by the Hampstead Stage Company

15
* 11:00 AM-CRAFTY TOTS

16
* 10:15 AM-The Cookie Mouse is coming, the Cookie Mouse is coming!
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 11:00 AM-Santa Story Stops & Photo Ops!
* 2:00 PM-Stories For Preschoolers
* 4:00 PM-"Let It Snow" puppet show
* 4:00 PM-Holly Jolly Crafts!
* 4:30 PM-The Cookie Mouse is Coming, the Cookie Mouse is Coming!
* 6:00 PM-Family Art Night

17
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Santa Stop and Photo Op
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 4:00 PM-*LET IT SNOW PUPPET SHOW *
* 4:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:30 PM-Wrap Party
* 6:00 PM-Christmas Caroling Spectacular

18
* All Day-School Age Crafts
* 10:15 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories For Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 3:00 PM-Art Club
* 3:00 PM-O' Decorate a cookie
* 4:00 PM-Dram-a-rama!
* 4:00 PM-Family Holiday Movie Night
* 4:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Holiday Craft
* 6:00 PM-Brownie Troop 1492
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1283
* 6:00 PM-Stories for Young Children
* 6:30 PM-Daisy Troop 432
* 7:00 PM-Mother Daughter Book Club

19
* 10:15 AM-Santa Stop and Photo Op
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children w/ Special Guests My Gym
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:05 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:15 AM- Music & Movement Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie
* 3:00 PM-Gingerbread House Decorating
* 4:00 PM-Frenzy Friday Game Show!
* 4:00 PM-The Cookie Mouse is Coming, the Cookie Mouse is Coming!

20
* 10:15 AM-Family Art Time
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Learn to Balloon Twist
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 12:00 PM-Kiwanis: Saturday Stories & More
* 3:00 PM-The Grinch: Movie and Crafts
* 3:45 PM-JTM


W
e
e
k
52
21


22


23
* 10:15 AM-Music and Movement for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 2:00 PM-Stories for Preschoolers
* 3:00 PM-Make Your Own Christmas Gifts
* 3:30 PM-Christmas Cookie Decorating Spectacular
* 4:00 PM-Art Club

24
* All Day-Holiday - Christmas Eve

25
* All Day-Holiday - Christmas

26
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:05 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:15 AM- Music & Movement Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 2:00 PM-Movie and More
* 4:00 PM-Frenzy Friday Game Show!

27
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 2:00 PM-A December Day with the Doctor
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon: Snow Day
* 2:00 PM-Something for a Saturday
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Fun
* 3:00 PM-Cool Crafty Crochet


W
e
e
k
53
28


29
* 11:00 AM-CRAFTY TOTS
* 2:00 PM-Let It Snow! Puppet Show

30
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 2:00 PM-Family Winter Sing-Along
* 2:00 PM-Let it Snow! Puppet Show
* 2:00 PM-Stories for Preschoolers
* 3:00 PM-Balloons R4 Twisting
* 4:00 PM-Winter Break Craft

31
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 2:00 PM-New Year's Eve Craft for Kids
* 3:00 PM-New Year's Eve Party
* 3:30 PM-I called it first, BINGO!
* 3:30 PM-Sun Catcher Snowflakes: Eastside Art Club
* 6:00 PM-All Locations Close at 6:00 p.m.

     

W
e
e
k
2
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev December 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.