SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Argyle
Beaches
Bradham and Brooks
Brentwood
Eastside
Graham
Highlands
Interlibrary Loan
Main
Mandarin
Maxville
Murray Hill
Pablo Creek
Regency
San Marco
South Mandarin
Southeast
Support Services
University Park
Webb Wesconnett
West
Westbrook
Willowbranch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Computer Class
Conference Level Public Event
Early Voting
For Profit Groups
Holiday
Library Event
Library Program
Non-Profit Groups
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
Tween
Early Childhood
School Age
All Ages
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
            1
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Mole Music – Musical Storybook
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Craft
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 12:00 PM-Kiwanis: Saturday Stories & More
* 3:00 PM-Cool Crafty Crochet


W
e
e
k
45
2


3


4
* 10:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:25 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Babies and Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 10:40 AM-Literacy Exploration
* 10:55 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 2:00 PM-Stories For Preschoolers
* 6:00 PM-Family Art Night

5
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 3:00 PM-Early Release School Aged Programs
* 3:00 PM-Krafty Fingerz
* 3:00 PM-Library Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Art Club
* 3:30 PM-E.R.D. Crafting Fun
* 3:30 PM-Gaming At Your Library
* 4:00 PM-Puppet Making
* 4:00 PM-Wedesday We Play

6
* All Day-School Age Crafts
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories For Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 3:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:00 PM-Dram-a-rama!
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1283
* 6:00 PM-Stories for Young Children
* 6:30 PM-Brownie Troop 1492
* 6:30 PM-Daisy Troop 432
* 6:35 PM-Mr Paul's Preschool Art

7
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM- Music & Movement Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:05 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Crafts for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 4:00 PM-Frenzy Friday Game Shows

8
* 10:15 AM-Family Art Time
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 2:00 PM-Something for a Saturday
* 3:00 PM-Science Saturday


W
e
e
k
46
9


10


11
* All Day-Holiday - Veteran's Day

12
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Pre-literacy Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 4:00 PM-Art Club

13
* All Day-School Age Crafts
* 10:15 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories For Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 3:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:00 PM-Dram-a-rama!
* 6:00 PM-Stories for Young Children
* 6:30 PM-Brownie Troop 1492
* 6:35 PM-Mr Paul's Preschool Art

14
* 10:00 AM-Class Visit
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM- Music & Movement Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:05 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Crafts for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 4:00 PM-Frenzy Friday Game Shows

15
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 12:00 PM-Kiwanis: Saturday Stories & More
* 2:00 PM-Gaming Day
* 2:00 PM-Girl and a Guest Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Fun
* 3:00 PM-Cool Crafty Crochet


W
e
e
k
47
16


17


18
* 10:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Music and Movement Story Time - Session A
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 10:40 AM-Literacy Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 11:00 AM-Music and Movement Storytime - Session B
* 2:00 PM-Stories For Preschoolers
* 6:00 PM-Family Art Night

19
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 3:00 PM-Early Release School Aged Programs
* 3:00 PM-Krafty Fingerz
* 3:30 PM-E.R.D. Crafting Fun
* 3:30 PM-Early Out Fun: Who Are the People in Your Neighborhood
* 3:30 PM-Holiday Crafternoon
* 3:30 PM-Play with Your Food
* 4:00 PM-Fandom Fun
* 4:00 PM-Wedesday We Play

20
* All Day-School Age Crafts
* 10:15 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories For Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 3:00 PM-Art Club
* 4:00 PM-Dram-a-rama!
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1283
* 6:00 PM-Stories for Young Children
* 6:30 PM-Brownie Troop 1492
* 6:30 PM-Daisy Troop 432
* 6:35 PM-Mr Paul's Preschool Art

21
* 10:00 AM-Class Visit
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories For Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Art for Early Literacy
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:05 AM-Art for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Crafts for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 4:00 PM-Frenzy Friday Game Shows

22
* 10:15 AM-Family Art Time
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Mole Music – Musical Storybook for Preschoolers
* 11:00 AM-My Gym
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Thanksgiving Craft
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 12:00 PM-Kiwanis: Saturday Stories & More
* 2:00 PM-Something for a Saturday
* 3:00 PM-Thanksgiving Art Program


W
e
e
k
48
23


24


25
* 10:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Stories for Young Children
* 10:30 AM-Craft for Young Children
* 10:40 AM-Literacy Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Music & Movement
* 2:00 PM-Stories For Preschoolers
* 4:00 PM-Art Club
* 6:00 PM-Family Art Night

26
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Music & Movement
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Art
* 3:30 PM-The Eastside Art Club

27
* All Day-Holiday - Thanksgiving

28
* All Day-Holiday - Thanksgiving

29
* 10:15 AM-Stories for Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-STORIES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Family Art
* 3:00 PM-Cool Crafty Crochet


W
e
e
k
49
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.