SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Argyle
Beaches
Bradham and Brooks
Brentwood
Eastside
Graham
Highlands
Interlibrary Loan
Main
Mandarin
Maxville
Murray Hill
Pablo Creek
Regency
San Marco
South Mandarin
Southeast
Support Services
University Park
Webb Wesconnett
West
Westbrook
Willowbranch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Computer Class
Conference Level Public Event
Early Voting
For Profit Groups
Holiday
Library Event
Library Program
Non-Profit Groups
Voting
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
Tween
Early Childhood
School Age
All Ages
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
    1
* All Day-All Locations Closed For New Year's

2
* 11:15 AM-Art Creations
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time: Bots
* 4:30 PM-School's Out! Movie
* 5:00 PM-Art Walk @ Main Library
* 5:00 PM-Art Walk @ Main Library

3
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers Read, Play, and Learn
* 12:00 PM-Heartfulness Meditation
* 12:00 PM-Ukulele Lessons - CANCELLED

4
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Sewing Machines
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 1:00 PM-Kids' Books On The Big Screen: A Wrinkle In Time
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Introduction to Coding

5
* 12:00 AM-Teen Uno Tournament
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 12:00 PM-Intermediate Guitar Lessons
* 2:00 PM-MOSH presents Source-ry: What are Primary and Secondary Sources?
* 3:00 PM-Emoji Lantern Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board


W
e
e
k
2
6


7
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-GED Preparation Class
* 12:30 PM-GED Preparation Class
* 4:00 PM-3D Design Basics: Key chains and Necklaces

8
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-MS Office 2010: Excel 1
* 12:30 PM-Beginner Guitar Lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 1:00 PM-Virtual Reality: Open House
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab
* 4:30 PM-Lantern Program
* 5:00 PM-Foundation Directory Online – Finding Funding for your Nonprofit Organization
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

9
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:15 AM-Art Creations
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Lounge concert
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time: Animation
* 2:30 PM-Main Managers Meeting
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Keyboarding
* 4:30 PM-FREE MOVIE - OH God!
* 4:30 PM-Small Business Administration Workshop CANCELLED
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

10
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-GED Preparation Class
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers Read, Play, and Learn
* 12:00 PM-Downtown Jax Toastmasters
* 12:30 PM-GED Preparation Class
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials

11
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Sewing Machines
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Coding: Python 1

12
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 10:30 AM-Girls Who Code
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 12:00 PM-Intermediate Guitar Lessons
* 12:00 PM-P.O.M.E. Poetry Workshop Series
* 1:00 PM-Artist @ Work: Sarah Crooks
* 1:30 PM-Jacksonville Ukulele Society
* 3:00 PM-ACT/SAT Strategies & Test-Taking Tips Program
* 3:00 PM-Family Crafternoon
* 3:00 PM-Icons of the Harlem Renaissance


W
e
e
k
3
13
* 3:00 PM-Music @ Main Sunday Intermezzo with Anthony Anurca and Jonathan Kuo

14
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-GED Preparation Class
* 12:30 PM-GED Preparation Class
* 4:00 PM-3D Design Basics: Fantastical beasts

15
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-MS Office 2010: Excel 2
* 12:30 PM-Beginner Guitar Lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 1:00 PM-Virtual Reality: Open House
* 2:30 PM-Business Search Essentials with ReferenceUSA
* 5:00 PM-Small Business Databases to Help Entrepreneurs
* 5:30 PM-Artists @ Work: Ties and Knots
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

16
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:15 AM-Art Creations
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time: Video Game Design
* 4:30 PM-Movie - Selma
* 5:00 PM-Digital Photography: Basics
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

17
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-GED Preparation Class
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers Read, Play, and Learn
* 12:00 PM-Heartfulness Meditation
* 12:30 PM-GED Preparation Class
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 4:00 PM-30th Annual Unveiling of the Jacksonville Black History Calendar

18
* 10:30 AM-Audio Described Movie Program
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Coding: Python 2

19
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Enrichment Conference
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 10:30 AM-Girls Who Code
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:30 AM-Lantern Workshop
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 12:00 PM-Intermediate Guitar Lessons
* 12:00 PM-P.O.M.E. Poetry Workshop Series
* 3:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board


W
e
e
k
4
20


21
* All Day-Martin Luther King Jr. Day Closure

22
* 9:30 AM-Colonial Dames presents Thomas Jefferson
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-MS Office 2010: Excel 3
* 12:30 PM-Beginner Guitar Lessons - CANCELLED
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

23
* 9:30 AM-Colonial Dames presents Thomas Jefferson
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:15 AM-Art Creations
* 12:00 PM-A Dream Deferred: A DREAMWEEK JAX event
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Keyboarding
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

24
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-GED Preparation Class
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers Read, Play, and Learn
* 12:00 PM-Downtown Jax Toastmasters
* 12:30 PM-GED Preparation Class
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 1:00 PM-Virtual Reality: Open House

25
* 10:30 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 11:00 AM-Sewing Machine Skills: Make a Pillowcase
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Web Design 1: Basic HTML

26
* All Day-Mapping Our Past
* 10:30 AM-Babies Read Play and Learn
* 10:30 AM-Girls Who Code
* 11:00 AM-Young Children Read, Play, and Learn
* 11:35 AM-Story Art
* 12:00 PM-Intermediate Guitar Lessons
* 12:00 PM-P.O.M.E. Poetry Workshop Series
* 3:30 PM-Make and a Movie: Ocean's 8
* 3:30 PM-Watercolor Creations Class


W
e
e
k
5
27


28
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-GED Preparation Class
* 12:30 PM-GED Preparation Class
* 4:00 PM-3D Design Basics: Cookie Cutters

29
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-MS Office 2010: Excel 4
* 12:30 PM-Beginner Guitar Lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

30
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:15 AM-Art Creations
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time: 3D design
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Class

31
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 11:00 AM-GED Preparation Class
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers Read, Play, and Learn
* 12:00 PM-Ukulele Lessons
* 12:30 PM-GED Preparation Class
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials
* 1:00 PM-Virtual Reality: Open House

   

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.