SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Argyle
Beaches
Bradham and Brooks
Brentwood
Eastside
Graham
Highlands
Interlibrary Loan
Main
Mandarin
Maxville
Murray Hill
Pablo Creek
Regency
San Marco
South Mandarin
Southeast
Support Services
University Park
Webb Wesconnett
West
Westbrook
Willowbranch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Computer Class
Conference Level Public Event
Early Voting
For Profit Groups
Holiday
Library Event
Library Program
Non-Profit Groups
Voting
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
Tween
Early Childhood
School Age
All Ages
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
      1
* 11:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 3:00 PM-Job Resources Open Lab
* 4:30 PM-ARTWALK MOVIE! Fall Western Series- The Cowboys Starring John Wayne
* 5:00 PM-Art Walk @ Main Library
* 5:00 PM-Art Walk @ Main Library
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

2
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 12:00 PM-Ukulele Lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 3:00 PM-Make Your Own 5 Page Coloring Book
* 4:00 PM-MS Office 2010: PowerPoint 1

3
* 10:00 AM-Technology for ESL Learners
* 10:30 AM-Closed Caption Movie Program
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Sewing Machines
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:35 AM-Art for Young Children
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 4:00 PM-GIMP Digital Image Editing

4
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:35 AM-Art for Young Children
* 12:00 PM-Guitar lessons
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board


W
e
e
k
32
5
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Made in Jacksonville
* 1:30 PM-Mobile Devices for Adults 50+
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 3:00 PM-The Great American Read: Self-Discovery
* 3:30 PM-Drop In! Tech Help for Adults 50+

6
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 4:00 PM-3-D Design Basics

7
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 11:00 AM-Makerspace: Circuits
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

8
* 11:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Lounge concert
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 2:30 PM-Main Managers Meeting
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Keyboarding
* 4:30 PM-Western Movie Series - The Life & Times of Judge Roy Bean, starring Paul Newman
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

9
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 12:00 PM-JAX Downtown Toastmasters
* 12:00 PM-Ukulele Lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 4:00 PM-MS Office 2010: PowerPoint 2

10
* 10:00 AM-Technology for ESL Learners
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Sewing Machines
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 1:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Free Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Drop Everything and Read!
* 4:00 PM-Digital Photography in the Field

11
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Preparation Class Series
* 10:00 AM-Teen Chess Club
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Saturday Scratch
* 12:00 PM-Guitar lessons
* 2:00 PM-3D Pen Printmaking
* 2:00 PM-MoSH presents Science on the Go


W
e
e
k
33
12
* 1:30 PM-Learn Conversational Spanish
* 3:30 PM-Drop In! Tech Help for Adults 50+

13
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 11:00 AM-Cancelled GED Classes
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 4:00 PM-3-D Design Basics

14
* 11:00 AM-Cancelled GED Classes
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 12:00 PM-Healthy Living for Everyone: Make Your Own Soap
* 12:30 PM-Guitar lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-M.A.N. Club
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab
* 5:00 PM-Foundation Directory Online – Finding Funding for your Nonprofit Organization
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

15
* 11:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Cancelled GED Classes
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-Sheriff's Watch Meeting: Zone 1 / Sector A
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to the Silhouette Cameo
* 3:00 PM-Job Resources Open Lab
* 4:30 PM-Western Movie Series - Silverado, starring everybody in Hollywood, 1985
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

16
* 11:00 AM-Cancelled GED Class
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 12:00 PM-Ukulele Lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-MS Office 2010: Publisher

17
* 10:00 AM-Technology for ESL Learners
* 10:30 AM-Audio Described Movie Program
* 11:00 AM-Ansbacher Map Collection Tour
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Sewing Machines
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Vector Design with Inkscape

18
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Preparation Class Series
* 10:30 AM-Photography for Websites and Blogs
* 11:00 AM-Makerspace: Circuits
* 11:00 AM-Mapping Your Community
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 12:00 PM-Guitar lessons
* 3:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board


W
e
e
k
34
19
* 1:30 PM-MS Office 2010: Excel 1
* 3:00 PM-The Great American Read: What We Do for Love

20
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 4:00 PM-3-D Design Basics

21
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 12:00 PM-Healthy Eating
* 12:30 PM-Guitar lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab
* 5:00 PM-Ace the SAT and ACT
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

22
* 11:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Keyboarding
* 4:30 PM-Western Movie Series - The Cheyenne Social Club, starring Jimmy Stewart & Henry
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

23
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 12:00 PM-Jax Downtown Toastmasters
* 12:00 PM-Ukulele Lessons
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-MS Office 2010: OneNote

24
* 10:00 AM-Technology for ESL Learners
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Sewing Machines
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:35 AM-Art for Young Children
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Introduction to Coding

25
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Preparation Class Series
* 10:00 AM-Renaissance Jax FIRST LEGO League Kick-off Event
* 10:00 AM-Teen Chess Club
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:30 AM-Introduction to the Silhouette Cameo
* 11:30 AM-Saturday Scratch
* 11:35 AM-Art for Young Children
* 12:00 PM-Guitar lessons
* 1:00 PM-Activist @ Work: Rodney L. Hurst
* 1:30 PM-E3 Speaks on Entrepreneurship
* 3:30 PM-Make and a Movie: Avengers: Infinity War!
* 3:30 PM-Watercolor Creations Class


W
e
e
k
35
26
* 1:30 PM-MS Office 2010: Excel 2
* 3:30 PM-Drop In! Tech Help for Adults 50+

27
* 10:00 AM-CareerSource
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 4:00 PM-3-D Design Basics

28
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-M.A.N. Club
* 2:30 PM-Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

29
* 11:00 AM-1-on-1 Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Classes
* 12:00 PM-Makerspace Tech Time
* 4:30 PM-Western Movie Series - Hang'em High, starring Clint Eastwood
* 5:30 PM-ESOL Classes

30
* 11:00 AM-ESOL Classes
* 11:00 AM-GED Class
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Conversation Essentials-ESOL Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Editing and Publishing your Ebook

31
* 10:00 AM-Technology for ESL Learners
* 10:30 AM-Stories for Babies
* 11:00 AM-Stories for Young Children
* 11:35 AM-Art for Young Children
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab

 

W
e
e
k
36
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.